Committees

KENDRIYA VIDYALAYA AFS HAKIMPET,SECUNDERABAD-14
ACADEMIC COMMITTEE MEMBERS FOR THE YEAR 2017-18
S.No Department Members of the Committee In-charge /
 Members
1 Academic committee Smt. D V Sandhya,Principal In-charge
  1. Vice Principal Member
  2.Mrs. Bharati,HM Member
  3. Smt. G Sudha Reddy, PGT Member
  4. Smt A V Manjula, PGT Member
  5. Sh Umesh Doshi,PGT Member
  6. Sh. M P Vishal,PGT Member
  7. Smt. Raji Krishnan,PGT Member
  8. Sh. KSSV Prasad Sarma,TGT Member
       
2 Internal Examinations    
  1.       Secondary 1. Smt G Sudha Reddy, PGT In-charge
  2. Sh K Murali Krishna, TGT Member
  3. Sh. Umesh Doshi,PGT Member
  4. Litty Philip,TGT Member
       
  2.       Primary 1. Mrs Sneh lata Sharma In-charge
  2. Mrs. Krishnaveni,PRT Member
       
3 CBSE/Other External Exams 1. Smt E Vandana, PGT In-charge
  2. Sh. M P Vishal,PGT Member
  3. Mrs. Raji Krishnana, PGT Member
4 CCE     
  1. Secondary 1. Mrs. P D Dally,TGT In-charge
    2. Mrs. K Kutty,TGT Member
  Primary 1. Mrs. Bharati,HM In-charge
    2. Mrs. Nagadurga,PRT Member
       
5 Moderation Committee 1. Smt D V Sandhya,Principal Chairman
  2. Mr. Laxmaiah, Vice-Principal Member
  3. Smt G Sudha Reddy, PGT Member
  4. Mrs. E Vandana,PGT Member
  5. Mrs. V Roopa,PGT Member
6 Time Table    
  1.       Secondary 1. Mr. M P Vishal, PGT In-charge
  2. Mrs. Sudha Reddy,PGT Member
  3. Mrs. Kavitha Kutty, TGT Member
       
  2.       Primary 1. Mrs. Nagadurga,PRT In-charge
    2. Mrs Manju Lata, PRT Member
       
7 Time Table (Gap Arrangement)    
  1.       Secondary 1.Sh Narendranath ,TGT(Art) In-charge
    2.Librarian Member
    3. M P Vishal,PGT Member
       
  2.       Primary 1. Smt Bharati,HM In-charge
    2. Mrs Priya Dharge,PRT Member
       
8 Admissions 1.  Smt A V Manjula,PGT In-charge
  2.  V Roopa,PGT Member
  3. Smt. Jayalakshmi, TGT Member
  4. Smt. M Padmavathi,PRT Member
  5. Smt. Sai Kesini,PRT Member
  6. Computer Instructor Secondary Member
  7. Computer Instructor Primary Member
       
9 Special Occassions/Morning Assembly activities & Special Occassions 1. Mrs. Jaya Lakshmi,PGT In-charge
  2.Smt. A V Manjula,PGT Member
  3. Mrs. Masood Sultana, TGT(PH&E) Member
  4. Sh. M V S Rao,TGT Member
  5. Smt. Priya Dharge,PRT(Music) Member
  6. Smt. Padmaja, PRT Member
  7. Mrs. Minu Singh, PGT Member
  8. Mr. Umesh Doshi, PGT Member
       
10 CCA Co-ordinators 1. Smt Minu Singh,PGT In-charge
  Secondary 2. Sh Umesh Doshi, PGT Member
  Primary 1. Mr. Yakub Johnny,PRT In-charge
    2. Smt Padmaja, PRT Member
11 House Masters Secondary    
  House - I 1. Mrs K Kutty,TGT In-charge
  2. Mrs. V Padmavathi,TGT Member
  3. Mrs. Raji Krishnan,PGT Member
  4. Hindi TGT 2 Member
  House - II 1. Mr. M V S Rao, TGT In-charge
  2. Hindi TGT 1 Member
  3. Mrs. Roopa,PGT Member
  4. Mrs. Litty Philip,TGT Member
  House - III 1. Mr Raghunath Babu,TGT In-charge
  2. Mrs. E Vandana,PGT Member
  3. KBK Prasad.TGT Member
  4. Social TGT 2 Member
  House - IV 1. Mrs. P D Dally, TGT In-charge
  2. Social Studies ,TGT 1 Member
  3. Mr. Nagender Goud,PGT Member
  4. Mrs. Bindu, TGT Member
  House Masters    
  Primary    
  House - I 1. Mrs. Manjulata,PRT In-charge
  2. PRT 1 Member
  3. PRT 2 Member
  House - II 1. Mrs. Sai Kesini,PRT In-charge
  2. Mrs. Krishnaveni,PRT Member
  3. PRT 3 Member
  House - III 1.Smt Kusumlata,PRT In-charge
  2. Mrs. M Padmavathi,PRT Member
  3. PRT 4 Member
  House - IV 1. Mrs. Sucheta,PRT In-charge
  2. Mr. V V Rao,PRT Member
  3. PRT 5 Member
       
12 Vidyalaya Patrika 1.  Smt A V Manjula,PGT In-charge (Eng)
  2. Sh Umesh Doshi, PGT In-charge (Hin)
  3. Sh Laxmaiah, VP Member
  4. Mrs. K Kutty,TGT Member
  5. Hindi TGT 1 Member
  6. Mr. KSSV Prasad Sarma, TGT Member
  7. Mrs. Padmaja, PRT Member
  8. Mrs. Sneh Lata Sharma, PRT Member
       
13 Excursion & Adventure activities 1. Sh Murali Krishna , PGT In-charge
  2. Mr. Umesh Doshi,PGT Member
  3. Mr. Narendranath,TGT Member
  4. Sh V V Rao, PRT Member
  5. A V Manjula, PGT Member
  6. Nagadurga, PRT Member
  7. Mr. Yakub Johnny,PRT Member
       
14 Exhibition Committee 1. Smt E Vandana, PGT In-charge
  1. Science 2. Mrs. Minu Singh,PGT Member
  3. Mrs. Roopa, PGT Member
  4. Mr. M V S Rao, TGT Member
  5. Mr. Raghunath Babu,TGT Member
       
15 2.Social Science 1.Mr. Nagender Goud,PGT In-charge
  2.Smt V Jayalakshmi,TGT Member
  3. Mrs. Raji Krishnan,PGT Member
  4.SST TGT 1 Member
  5.SST TGT 2  
       
16 Water/Harvesting National Green Corps Maintenance of herbal garden 1. Mr. M V S Rao,TGT In-charge
  2. Mr. Narendranath,TGT Member
       
17 Checking of pay bills and supplementary bills 1. . Mr. Dharma Rao, ASO In-charge
  2. Smt G Sudha Reddy, PGT Member
  3. Mr. KBK Prasad, TGT Member
       
18 Furniture 1. Sh Nagender Goud,PGT In-charge
  2. Sh K Murali Krishna ,TGT(SUPW) Member
  3. Mr. Umesh Doshi,PGT Member
  4. Mr. V V Rao,PRT Member
  5. Sh D Raghunath Babu, PRT Member
19 Maths lab & Club    
  Secondary 1. Smt G Sudha Reddy, PGT In-charge
  2. Smt P D Dally, TGT Member
  3. Smt V Padmavathi,TGT Member
  4. Mr. K B K Prasad, TGT Member
       
  Primary 1. Smt C Krishnaveni, PRT In-charge
  2. Smt Padmaja, PRT Member
  3. MR. Yakub Johnny,PRT Member
       
20 Sports Committee    
  Secondary 1. Mr. Masood Sultana TGT(PH&E) In-charge
  2. Sh Umesh Doshi, PGT Member
  3. Mr. Ragunath Babu,TGT Member
  4. Mr. Murali Krishna, TGT Member
       
  Primary 1. Sh V V Rao, PRT In-charge
  2. M Padmavathi, PRT Member
  3. PRT 2 Member
       
21 Library Committee /
 Book committee
1. Librarian In-charge
  2. K Laxmaiah,  Vice Principal Member
  3. Smt A V Manjula PGT Member
  4. Smt G Sudha Reddy, PGT Member
  5. Sh. Umesh Doshi,PGT Member
  6. Mr. Nagender Goud,PGT Member
  7. KSSV Prasad Sarma, TGT Member
  8. Mrs. Kavitha Kutty,TGT Member
  9. Mrs Bharati Headmistress Member
  10. Mrs. Sucheta Singh, PRT Member
       
22 Scouts & Guides Committee 1. Mrs. Bharati , HM In-charge
  2. Mrs Raji Krishnan, PGT Member
  3. Sh V V Rao, PRT Member
  4. Ms Naga Durga , PRT Member
  5. Smt Sai Keshani,PRT Member
  6. Sh D Raghunath Babu, PRT Member
  7. Mr. M P Vishal,PGT Member
  8. Mr. Yakub Johnny,PRT Member
  10. Mrs. Sucheta,PRT Member
  11. Mrs. Minu Singh,PGT Member
  12. Ms. Triveni,PRT Member
  13. Mrs. Litty Philip,TGT Member
  13. Mrs. Manjulata, PRT Member
  14. Mrs. Kusumlata, PRT Member
23 AV Aids/E-Classroom/
Teaching Aids
   
  Secondary 1. Sh K Murali Krishna TGT(SUPW) In-charge
  2. Sh Vishal, PGT Comp Labs  In-charge
  3. Mrs. Jayalakshmi,TGT (E-Classroom) In-charge
       
  Primary 1. Mrs. Bharathi,HM In-charge
  2. Mrs. Sneh Lata Sharma,PRT Member
  3. Mrs. Padmja,PRT Member
       
  Primary Resource Room 1. Mrs. Bharathi,HM In-charge
  2. Mrs. Sneh Lata Sharma,PRT Member
  3. Mrs. Padmaja,PRT Member
  Back to Basics
- Class I to V
Class VI to X
1. Mrs. Bharati, HM In-charge
  2. Mrs. Sneh Lata Sharma,PRT Member
  1. P D Dally, TGT In-charge
  2. V Jayalakshmi, TGT Member
       
24 First Aid 1. Mrs. Masood Sultana, TGT(PH&E) In-charge
    2. Nurse Member
  Secondary 3. Mr. M V S Rao,TGT Member
    4. Mr. Ragunath Babu,TGT Member
       
  Primary 1.Mrs. Bharati,HM In-charge
  2. Mr. Yakub Johnny,PRT Member
  3. Mrs. Kusumlata,PRT Member
  4. Nurse  
       
25 Computer Dept Web site updating & maintenance committee 1. Sh M P Vishal, PGT In-charge
  2. Mr. Narendranath,TGT Member
  3.Mr. Murali Krishna,TGT Member
  4. Computer Instructor - Secondary Member
       
26 Beautification of Vidyalaya premises, Herbal garden & Nature club 1. Sh K Narendranath , TGT(Art) In-charge
  2. Mr. M V S Rao,TGT Member
  3. Mr. Murali Krishna,TGT Member
  4. Mr. Raghunath Babu,TGT Member
  5. Mrs. E Vandana, PGT Member
       
27 Supervision of cleanliness- Swachh Bharat Programme    
  Primary - Ground floor
(I A to V B , Class room , Caridoors, Boys Toilet, Window side class rooms open area. Checking the cleanliness & maintanence 
1. Smt  Manju Lata, PRT In-charge
  2. PRT 1 Member
  3. Mrs. Manjulata, PRT Member
  Primary - 1st  floor
(III A to Boys Toilet)
1. Mr. Yakub Johnny,PRT In-Charge
  2. PRT 2 Member
  3. Mrs. Kusumlata, PRT Member
  Ground floor -
Maintenance of Inside Garden i.e. Watering
1. Mr. MVS Rao, TGT(Sci) In-Charge
2. Mrs. Balamani,Sub-staff Member
  1st floor -
VI A to VIII A - Class rooms & mopping of coridoors
1. Mr. Raghunath Babu, TGT (Sci) In-Charge
  2 Member
  1st floor -
VIII B to IX C & Gilrs Toilet- cleaning of Class rooms & mopping of coridoors
1. Mrs. P D Dally In-Charge
  2. Mrs. E Vandana, PGT Member
  1st Floor- Maths lab to Exam Dept- cleaning Dept & mopping of coridoors All the Dept incharges In-Charge
  1st Floor- V C to III A - cleaning of Class rooms & mopping of coridoors 1. Mrs. Sai Keshni, PRT In-Charge
  2. Mrs. M Padmavathi Member
  Main Gate to Staff quarters Road 1. Mr. Odelu, Sub-staff In-Charge
  2. Security persons Member
  Gandhi Garden - Maintenance and Watering the Garden 1. Mr. Ramesh, sub-staff In-Charge
  2. Mr. M V S Rao, TGT(Sci) Member
  Center Garden - Maintenance and Watering the Garden 1. Mr. Yadgiri, sub-staff In-Charge
  2. Mr. M V S Rao, TGT(Sci) Member
  Staff room front side Garden - Maintenance and Watering the Garden 1. Mr. Odelu, Sub-staff In-Charge
  2. Mr. Raghunath Babu,TGT Member
  X A to Girls Toilet Class room , Coridoors, Window side open area of class rooms. Checking the cleanliness & maintanence 1. Mrs. Masood Sultana,TGT In-Charge
  2. Mrs. Roopa,PGT Member
  VA to Gents Toilet 1. Mrs. A V Manjula In-Charge
  2. Mr. Nagender Goud Member
  Ground Floor -Music room to Chemistry Lab 1. Mrs. Priya Dharge, PRT In-Charge
  2. Mrs. E Vandana,PGT Member
  Exam Dept to Girls Toilet 1. Librarian,TGT In-Charge
  2. Mrs. P D Dally, TGT Member
  Secondary block 1st floor
(class VIA  to VIIIB )
1. Mr. Ragunatha Babu,PGT In-charge
  2. Mrs. Kavitha Kutty,TGT Member
  VIII C to IX C 1. Mr. Narendranath,TGT In-charge
  2. Mrs. V Padmavati,TGT Member
       
28 Civil works & Electrical works 1. Sh Murali Krishna , TGT(SUPW) In-charge
  2. Sh V V Rao, PRT Member
  3. Mr. Narendtranath,TGT Member
  4. Mr. M P Vishal,PGT Member
       
29 Discipline 1. Sh Masood Sultana , TGT(PH&E) In-charge
  Secondary 2. Sh. K Laxmaiah,Vice-Principal Member
  3. Sh Umesh Doshi, PGT Member
  4. Sh. Murali Krishna,TGT Member
       
  Primary 1. Mr. Yakub Johnny,PRT In-charge
  2. Mrs. Nagadurga,PRT Member
  3. Mrs. M Padmaja,PRT Member
  4. Mrs. Sneh Lata Sharma,PRT Member
       
30 NAEP Adolescent Programme 1. Mr. M V S Rao,TGT In-charge
  2. Mr. Raghunath Babu,TGT Member
       
31 Morning at Main Gate 1. Masood Sultana,TGT In-charge
  2. Mr. Raghunath Babu,TGT Member
  3. Yakub Johnny,PRT Member
       
  Evening at Main Gate 1. Mrs. Masood Sultana,TGT In-charge
  2. Mrs. Bharati, HM Member
  3. Mrs. Snehlata Sharma,PRT Member
       
32 Guidance & Counselling 1. Smt A V Manjula,PGT In-charge
  2. Mrs. Sudha Reddy,PGT Member
  3. Mr. Murali Krishna,TGT Member
  4. Mrs. Nagadurga,PRT Member
  5. Mrs. Sneh lata Sharma,PRT Member
       
33 Value Education in Morning Assembly / Swamy Vivekanada 1. Mrs. A V Manjula, PGT In-charge
  2. Mr. Umesh Doshi, PGT Member
  3. Mrs. Kavitha Kutty,TGT Member
  4. Mr. Raghunath Babu, TGT Member
  5. House Masters Member
       
34 NIE 1. Mr. Umesh Doshi,PGT In-charge
  2. Mrs. V Padmavathi,TGT Member
       
35 Art & Painting ,decoration & Bulletin board & Principal & VP Room 1.Sh K Narendranath, TGT(Art) In-charge
  2. Padmaja,PRT Member
  3. Priya Dharge,PRT (Music) Member
  4. House Masters Member
       
36 Purchasing Committee 1. Sh Murali Krishna , TGT(SUPW) In-charge
  2. Sh V V Rao, PRT Member
  3. Mr. Narendtranath,TGT Member
  4. Mr. M P Vishal,PGT Member
  5. Mrs. Roopa,PGT Member
  6. Mrs. P Nagadurga,PRT Member
       
37 Raj Bhasha 1. Sh Umesh Doshi, PGT In-charge
  2. Hindi TGT1 Member
  3. Hindi TGT 2 Member
  4. Mrs. Sucheta Singh, PRT Member
  5. Mrs. Manjulata,PRT Member
       
38 Suggestions Box 1. Sh K Laxmaiah, Vice-principal In-charge
  2. Mrs. Bharati, HM Member
  3. Smt V Jaya Lakshmi, TGT Member
       
39 Holiday Committee 1. Sh K Laxmaiah, Vice-principal In-charge
  2. Mrs. A V Manjula, PGT Member
  3. Mrs. Masood Sultana,TGT Member
  4. Mrs. Nagadurga,PRT Member
       
40 Parent Teacher Meeting 1. Mr. Umesh Doshi, PGT In-charge
  2. Smt. Sudha Reddy Member
  3. Mrs. Jayalakshmi,TGT Member
  4. Mrs. Vandana,PGT Member
       
41 CMP Meeting 1. Smt Bharati, Headmistress In-charge
  2. Smt Nagadurga,PRT Member
       
42 RTE Students Committee 1. Mrs. Nagadurga,PRT In-charge
  2. Mrs. Krishnaveni,PRT Member
  3. Mrs. M Padmavati, PRT  
       
43 Staff Quarters allotment & Maintenance 1. Sh K Murali Krishna, TGT(SUPW) In-charge
  2. Mrs. A V Manjula,PGT Member
  3. Mrs. Nagadurga,PRT Member
  4. Mr. Yakub Johnny,PRT Member
  5. Mr. Ramanjaneyulu,sub-staff Member
       
44 Photography Committee 1. Sh K Murali Krishna, TGT(SUPW) Member
  2. Mr. Narendranath,TGT In-charge
  3. Mr. Raghunath Babu,TGT Member
       
45 Integrity Club 1. CCA Co-ordinators Member
  2. House Masters Member
       
46 Subject Convenors    
  Primary 1. Mrs. Sneh Lata Sharma,PRT Hindi
  2. Mrs. Nagadurga,PRT EVS
  3. Mrs. Bharathi,HM Eng
  4. Mrs. Krishnaveni,PRT Maths
       
47 Secondary 1. Mrs. E Vandana, PGT Science
& Computer Science
  2. Mrs. A V Manjula,PGT English
  3. Mrs. Sudha Reddy,PGT Maths
  4. Mr. Umesh Doshi,PGT Hindi & Sanskrit
  5. Mr. Nagender Goud,PGT Social Studies
       
Note The Staff members are hereby inform to make note of the duties aissgned for the year
2017-18 and carryout the same with utmost sincerity.
       
       
       
    D V Sandhya  
    Principal