Student Achievers

 Master Ayush Dwivedi of class XII Bagged Gold medal  first position national level in "DECLAMATION CONTEST"-2012

    Hindi  category  of Airforce wives welfare association (AFWWA)  held at airforce station Auditorium subroto park new 

  delhi.

      

 Kum. Nidhi of class XB (2008-09) appeared for the 11th KVS Junior Maths Olympiads. She was awarded a cash prize of Rs. 3000/- from KVS(HR) for her performance.

 Toppers in AISSCE 2009 (Class XII)

POSITION NAME OF THE STUDENT MARKS OBTAINED MARKS %
1 SANDEEP BOSE 465 93
2 ABHISHEK DUBEY 451 90.2
3 K N RAKESH 448 89.6
4 NEHA KUMARI 436 87.2
5 SUNITA KUMARI 425 85
5 ROHIT OHDAR 425 85
6 S VINODINI 419 83.8
7 NAVEEN SHARMA 414 82.8
8 NEELAM CHAUHAN 406 81.2
9 DEVANSHU DHARWAL 401 80.2
10 MD IMRAN 393 78.6
11 ARUN KUMAR SINGH 389 77.8
12 BARNALI DEY 380 76
13 PARUL PRATAP 377 75.4
14 OPALI PATTANAIK 376 75.2
15 ODITYA GULIA 373 74.6
16 HEMLATA YOGI 370 74
17 HIMANEE DHARWAL 366 73.2
18 RAJNEESH YADAV 364 72.8
19 JYOTSANA DWIVEDI 362 72.4
20 SRISHTI KUMARI 359 71.8

 

 

 

 

Toppers in AISSE 2009(Class X)

POSITION NAME OF THE STUDENT MARKS OBTAINED MARKS % 1 AMIT KUMAR RATH 477 95.4 2 REKHA ROY 476 95.2 3 NAINA BANSAL 471 94.2 4 ANSHUL DIXIT 466 93.2 5 NIDHI 465 93 6 SHWETA YADAV 464 92.8 7 AVINASH PRASAD 462 92.4 8 RANDEEP SINGH 457 91.4 9 NIKHIL KAUSHIK 456 91.2 9 SARGAM SINGH CHAUHAN 456 91.2 9 DIMPLE MEHRA 456 91.2 10 PRATEEK BHARDWAJ 454 90.8 11 JANKI MALLIKARJUNA LOHIT 453 90.6 12 SHIVAM DIXIT 452 90.4 13 G NAGA VENUGOPAL 449 89.8 14 LIPSA SEHRAWAT 448 89.6 14 AVNEESH KUMAR 448 89.6 15 ROHIT KUMAR VERMA 447 89.4 15 V P MADHURIMA 447 89.4 15 KU ROJI 447 89.4 16 SUNIL KUMAR 444 88.8 16 ANUGYA 444 88.8 17 KANAK LATA 443 88.6 17 P NALINI 443 88.6 17 S VIKNESH 443 88.6 18 M SHYAM PRASAD 442 88.4 18 V MOHIT KUMAR 442 88.4 19 USHA DAS 441 88.2 19 ASHISH PARIHAR 441 88.2 19 ANKITA SUMAN 441 88.2 20 SAURABH SHARMA 440 88

 

Toppers in AISSCE 2008 (Class XII)

POSITION NAME OF STUDENT MARKS out of 100 MARKS %
1 AVISHEK BANERJEE 468 93.60
2 PREMANKU CHAKRABORTY 463 92.60
3 MUKESH KUMAR VERMA 452 90.40
4 KAKULI DAS 446 89.20
5 SHAYAN HATI 435 87.00

Toppers in AISSE 2008 (Class X)

POSITION NAME OF STUDENT MARKS out of 500 MARKS %
1 SOURABH SUMAN 459 91.80
2 MUNISH TAYA 457 91.40
3 AMANDEEP SINGH 455 91.00
4 NASHRIN GAZI 454 90.80
5 MANISHA SINGH 454 90.80

Toppers in AISSCE 2007 (Class XII)

 

I.   Master Ashish Kumar Baghel    443 / 500 88.60% II.  Kumari Alisha   440 / 500   88.0 % III.  Master Ashish Kumar Singh 438 / 500 87.60% IV.  Master Asish Kumar Guptha   429 / 500      85.8 % V.  Kumari Richa 420 / 500  84.00%

Toppers in AISSE 2007 (Class X)

I.   Master V S Dharama Teja 476 / 500  95.20% II.  Kumari Arpan Chinmay  469 / 500    93.9 % III. Master K N Rakesh 464 / 500  92.80% IV.  Master Tushar Tyagi  454 / 500 90.80% V.  Kumari Tejaswini Rao   449 / 500   89.6 % VI.  Kumari Neha Kumari 449 / 500 89.60%